Visa support

Dear participants!

To visit Russia, most of foreign citizens should get a Russian visa.
Before your trip we suggest to clarify visa information directly at the Russian embassy or consulate in your home country.
List of Russian embassies and consulates around the world you may find on the official web page of the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
In order to get the Russian visa, the first thing you need is an invitation (tourist voucher).
See example:

visa.jpg

Our official partner “CONGRESS SERVICE” will gladly assist Congress delegates in providing such kind of a document.
This kind of visa is a tourist visa for specific purposes such as attending the conferences, congresses, exhibitions and meetings.
Period of staying - less than 30 days.
Number of entries - one.
The issuing period - 1–2 working days
Price - 1100 RUR plus delivery costs of the tourist voucher hard copy to a participant*.
*In most cases a copy of invitation is sufficient for applying for a tourist visa. Please clarify at the Russian Embassy or Consulate directly whether you need the original copy of invitation or not.

visa-1.png

* delivery costs should be paid by a participant
Step-by-step application for tourist voucher guide below:

Step 1:
Download the tourist voucher application form from the website

Step 2:
Complete the form

Step 3:
Send back to us a scanned copy of your passport and completed application form

Step 4:
Receive the tourist voucher. Please provide the same set of documents for each accompanying person.

Once you have your tourist voucher please contact the nearest Russian Consulate in your country for further instructions.

You can also apply for the visa by yourself or through a local travel agent (for an extra fee).

IMPORTANT: All foreign citizens arriving to Russia have to fill in a migration card while passing through customs. Migration cards will be given to foreigner guests before crossing the border (in airplanes, trains, buses, ships, etc.).

Please be careful while filling in this migration card and keep this card secure until your departure from Russia.

NOTICE: According to Russian legislation all foreign citizens should be registered within 7 working days of their arrival at a hotel. In general the hotel takes care of this registration and guests should not be worried about this issue.

If you have any further questions or need assistance, please don’t hesitate to contact us:

Application form for tourist visa support